Deceased Alumni

We remember those who have gone before us.

Notified between Oct. 2015 – Oct. 2016

Janet Hughes Esposito ‘61
MaryAnn McDermott McNichol ‘61
Richard Shaffer ‘61
William Dale Sokel ‘61
Elizabeth Kohl Henderson Betz ‘62
Michael J. Custer ‘62
William C. Ott ‘62
Joan Shields Stoop ‘63
David Cameron ‘64
J. Stephen DiPietro ‘64
Patricia Plummer Holt ‘64
Thomas Kensey ‘64
Regina Dirvin Meyer ‘64
Richard W. Smith ‘64
Terence Flannery ‘65
Karen Murphy ‘65
Joseph Ryan ‘65
Michael Vasoli ‘65
Harry Baxter ‘66
Barbara Casertano ‘67
Dennis P. Dewees ‘67
Kenneth Enrst ‘67
Barbara Brinkman ‘68
Kate Devlin Couturier ‘68
Susan Fallon Boyle ‘69
Kevin Conley ‘70
Daniel Tierney ‘70
John Ellis ‘72
Thomas K. Michiels ‘72
Diane Phillips ‘72
Karen Lombardo Clarke ‘73
Sally Provost Gallo ‘73
Rosemary Harmer Martinjuk ‘73
Mary Louise Cervone ‘76
Cynthia Novak Kinee ‘76
Margaret M. Kotarski ‘76
Margaret Devlin Bastian ‘79
Nancy Bernhardt ‘80
Jonathan A. Hirsch ‘80
Kalin McNichol ‘88
Jeanette Finkinhofer ‘90
Brendan Moat ‘97
Peter Hagan ‘00
Matthew Zeccardi ‘03

Class of 1961
Raymond  Alexy
Loretta Dougherty Brett
Thomas Joseph  Burke
Patricia Morano Caputo
Samuel  Ceccola
John  Clime
Helen Vecchiolli Cumming
William  Dalton
Phyllis Gall Dalton
Martin  Durkin
Janet Hughes Esposito
Nicholas  Giordano
Peter  Giorgi
Antonia Rouch Goodyear
Catherine Reilly Grann
Karen Mallon Hahn
James  Haney
James  Hargadon
James  Heath
Stephanie Wilhelm Hufnagle
Sarah Kelly Kelly
William G.  Kendrick, Sr.
Kathleen Kenney
Richard  Lavelle
Julianne  Leneweaver
Leona  Luongo
Bruce  Martire
Francis  McCaul
MaryAnn McDermott McNichol
Thomas  Minich
Susan Hughes Minnick
Marlene Brown Myers
J. George  Oesterle
Stephen  Onufrey
H. Sharon Carlin Ossenbruggen
Mary Ellen McCann Pierce
Joseph  Pinckney
Thomas  Powers
George  Reichner
Richard  Shaffer
John  Skindeleski
W. Dale  Sokel
Samuel  Tecce
Carol  Theis
Veronica  Tweed
Pauline Hansberger Whitcomb
Joan Nagle Young

Class of 1962
Anne Cronin Ackerman
Thomas  Anderson
Patricia Ansel Ballow
Kaspars  Berzkalns
David  Boyle
Anne Gaffney Buchanan
Alexander  Buono
Bernadette Devlin Burks
Rev. Robert  Burns
Diane Colussi Carlson
Robert  Case
John  Cavanaugh
Barbara Crane Cavanaugh
John  Cicala
Matthew  Cihak
Margaret Case Ciocca
Judy Cawley Cleland
Michael  Custer
Joseph  Davis
John  Davitt
David  Eisenhart
William “Bill”  Elliott
Maureen Farrell
Gertrude Vucassovich Geiger
Roseann Giaccio Gilbert
Joseph  Halpin
Thomas  Haney
Francis  Hargadon
Joseph  Heeney, Jr.
Elizabeth Kohl Henderson Betz
George  Hindman
Mary Carol Hood
John  Kaltenbacher
Harry  Keefrider
Vincent J.  Kelly
Francis M.  Kerns
Timothy Dennis  Letter
Eileen Kelly Lewis
Ronald  Lineman
Virginia Weaver Luskin
John F.  Maher
Patricia March
John  Mathias
Teresa  McCreary
Paul  McGrath
Gary  McManimen
Edward  Momorella
William  Ott
Faith Bugno Paul
Edward  Paul
Thomas  Pilgermayer
Joseph  Russell
Eileen  Sweeney
Scott  Temple
John  Vey
Kathleen Worthington


Class of 1963

William J.  Collins
Margaret Lucchesi Connell
John  Connolly
Edward  Corcoran
Joseph  Flint
Patricia McGlinchey Gaidjunas
Nancy Brugger Geissler
Margaret Nuttall Hughes
Larry T.  Jones
Paul  Kelble
Ruth  Kenas
James  Machleid
Rev. Robert A.  McLaughlin
Thomas  McNamara
Richard  Meo
Francine  Perrine-Wittkamp
Maryann McGee Plunkett
Grace Ricci Rosenburg
Joanne Caruso Selmer
Thomas  Seweryn
Kathleen Shields
Mary Jo Vozzo Smith
Joan Shields Stoop
Maria Walther Verdechio
Richard  Waldner
Margaret Leavy Wertz
Dolores Perott Wiley

Class of 1964
Joseph  Bainger
James  Bradley
Joseph  Byrne
David  Cameron
Rose Begley Ciocca
Christopher  Danowski
Mary Josephine  DeMarco
J. Stephen  DiPietro
Thomas  Eckert
Gerard Thomas  Ganzel
Patricia Plummer Holt
Thomas  Kensey
Patricia Reynolds King
Patricia Mooney Lesniewski
Duane  Meehan
Gina Dirvin Meyer
Charles  Meyers
Richard  Montgomery
Michael  O’Brien
Robert  O’Shea
Mary Jo Romendio Porter
Paula Hamson Price
Marylou Burke Primiano
Barbara Doyle Rocco
Eleanor Patti Schreiner
David  Schulze
Sister Joan  Schwabenland, R.S.M
Joseph  Secsick
John  Shuttleworth
Richard  Smith
Bernadette Smolark
Karen Finney Sojka
George  Stankovis
John  Wright
Joan Wieckowski Zieja

Class of 1965
Thomas  Adelsberger
John  Affleck
Richard  Boyle
Lois Anne Killeen Brace
Craig  Brugger
Maureen  Carey
Gregory F.  Ceneviva
John  Coppola
Gloria DiRenzo Diana
Roy  Dougherty
Stephanie Schneider Drum
Barbara Beach Fasano
John  Finerghty
Alan W.  Fisher
James B.  Flannery, Jr.
Terence  Flannery
Robert  Gallagher
Robert S.  Gladu
Geraldine Hussie Guggino
Patrick  Gunn
Lois M. Hewko Heiss
Francis  Hennessy
George J.  Huttenlock, Jr.
James  Kelly
Thomas P.  Kelly
Kevin  Kugler
Anne Condon Lannon
Kathleen McClintock Magner
Philip  Margraff
Albert  Marzario
Joseph  McAleer
Joseph  McDonald
Elizabeth Larr McDonough
Trish Mc Fadden McGinniss
Eileen Kelly Meehan
Robert  Montgomery
Marguerite Mooney
John  Morgan
Karen  Murphy
Marilyn Lawless Nolan
Jane Dean O’Doherty
Maryann Calpin O’Neill
Yvonne Balbier Oulton
Elizabeth Schadt Randall
Joseph  Ryan
Teresa Martinez Scarcelli
Stephen C.  Seweryn
Michael A.  Stafford
Richard  Thomas
Mary Mullins Tiley
Michael  Vasoli
Walter  Vernot
Sister Rosemarie  Westermann R.S.M.
Gail Fitzpatrick Wetzel
Charles  Williams
Richard  Woods

Class of 1966
Paul Arata
Harry Baxter
Manfred Benedict
George Bodziock
Charles Bongard
Edward J. Breen Jr.
Robert W. Brown
Edward F. Caffrey, Jr.
Margaret Reardon Caine
James Crawford
Susan Sparks Davenport
Mary Jane Quinn Davis-Mammarella
Regina Borrell DiGrazio
Carolyn Bell Dillof
Conni Flannery Greenstein
Regina Ann McCall Gullifer
Gerald F. Hagarty
Elizabeth Hennessy Messina
Paul Kelly
Joanne Kenas
Michael Klosterman
Leslie Marion Lawrence
Linda Devlin Magarity
Andrew J. Martin
Vincent Medvikus
Gerald Meo
Mary Mergen
Gary J. Mulligan
Jack O’Neill
Iris Sarandrea Page
Ralph Serianni

Class of 1967
Antoinette McCall Ashworth
John T. Blizzard, Jr.
John Brabson
Henry Brenner
Francis Bunch
Barbara Casertano
John F. Casey
Denise Chynoweth
Jerome Collier
David James Curlett
Dennis Dewees
Kenneth Ernst
Joseph D. Flannery Sr.
Kristina Marks Gerhard
Molly Hagarty
James Hughes
Robert G Hughes
Michael Albert Janney
James Kiely
Robyn Shaffer Knoll
James Kurek
John S. Lengel
Irene Perott MacDonald
Maryanne McGlynn Leauby
Mary Marino
William McCloud
Michael Quigley
James Raidy
Lawrence Ransom
Louise Ardiff Schuenemann
Kathryn A. Siegfried
Donald Sharkey
William Stana
Michael Sweeney
Joseph S. VanBuskirk
Vincent Wargo
Robert Weathers

Class of 1968

Bruce Barnstead
Michael Bott
Barabara Brinkman
William F. Carlin, Jr.
John Chynoweth
Kate Devlin Couturier
Gerard Donahue
Richard Dresser
Maripat Murray Filmyer
Horst O. Fischer
J. Peter Ford
Linda Niszczak Gallo
Joan Mullelly Gunn
Joseph Anthony Kiely
Harry (Skip) A. Klinger
Thomas S. Lopata
Mary Theresa Rooney Lynch
David Mahoney
John Miles
William Montanaro, Jr.
Jane Moore
Patricia Blizzard Morrissy
James Mount
Daniel O’Connell
John Rekas
Lorraine Monahan Schectman
Karen Wargo

Class of 1969
Kathleen Marie Alekna
James Bonfiglio
Evelyn Krebs Boston
Susan Fallon Boyle
John Brady
Patrick Brady
Joseph Brennan
Anthony Decembrino
Joanne Delia
Bill Devlin
Anthony DiMauro
Thomas Durkin
Charles Franko
John Frye
George Hirsch
Patricia M. Hogan
Roger J. Kelley Jr.
Lawrence J. McGlynn, III
John Murray
Thomas Nelson
Bill Plummer
Michael Rooney
Christina Rudolf
Tim Schwar
William Seibel
Mary Lou Smith
John Snyder
Frank Valenti
Lynn Vecchioli
Chris Hussie Walker
Joe Wolos
Edward Anthony Yost

Class of 1970
George Asterito
Thomas G. Bell
John Biletz
Patricia Bowman
Bernadette Mignogno Butcher
John Byrne
Mary Anne Casey
Mary Cassidy
Dennis Coll
Kevin Conley
Robert M. Coyle
Robert “Bob” Devlin
Richard DiSiro
Timothy John Foley
Mary Catherine (Cathy) Bodman Garry
Steve Hanson
Joseph J. Killien
Barbara Durning Knutson
Francis Kotkoskie
Terrence McNulty
Thomas Miller
John “Jack” Plunkett
Joanne Rooney
Gail Schindler
Jan Sergienko
Karen Sidorick
Edward Synder
Daniel Tierney

Class of 1971
Kathleen Gourley Bolger
Charles “Denny” Boylan
Joseph Patrick Braun
Joseph Brennan
Rosemary Gaughan Buckley
Edward Byrnes
Mary T. Connor
Regina Cassidy Cosgrove
Peter Haney
Stephen B. Lindh
Nora Marino
Joseph Michael Metzler
Lynn McCaffrey
Timothy McCormick
Marysue Merz
Frances Murphy
Donna Shelgosh
George Thompson

Class of 1972
Debbie Cotner Augustine
Virginia Taddei Bennett
Craig Bollinger
Craig Borrell
Thomas Buttacavoli
Gerald “Jerry” James Byrnes
Thomas Cassidy
James Coutts
Dolores Grimes Downs
Patricia Louise McHugh Dugan
John Ellis
Rosemarie Eppinger
John Feather
Margaret Bowman Gallo
John Hensler
Kate Coonahan Hogan
Mary Anne Fletcher Kane
David Larkin
Philip Anthony Martinez III
James Mayer
Robert McCann, Jr.
Thomas K. Michiels
Joseph Passaretti
Francis Ragg
Donna DeJoseph Romand

Class of 1973
David Bradley
Mary Jo DiDonato Campion
Kevin Cassidy
Karen Lombardo Clarke
Dorothy Coll
Sally Provost Gallo
Christopher Gavaghan
John Hartigan
Mark W. Hensler
James P. Hunte
Dennis Anthony Jenson
Peter T. Leis
Gerald Lundy
Rosemary Harmer Martinjuk
Michael McLaughlin
Walter Palmero
Rosemarie Viola Russo
Marguerite Hoefling Schrupp
Joseph Sikora
Janet Spera
Karen Stone Korman
William Wood

Class of 1974
Eugene Bradley
Joseph Caldwell
James Christie
Marlene Fournier Devlin
Jeff Haas
Joan Quigley Hennessy
Barbara Luther
Michele Hahn McNamara
William Schwar

Class of 1975
Bruce G. Brennan
John Donahue
Maureen Farrell
Raymond Koebert
Robert McCadden
Thomas McCrossen
Catherine Mahon McLaughlin
James Murphy
Leo O’Connell
John Petro

Class of 1976
James Burns
Mary Louise Cervone
Stephen Coffey
Sandra Conway
Mary Mahon Hilger
Cynthia Novak Kinee
Margaret M. Kotarski
Thomas Mignogno
Mark Siegfried

Class of 1977
John Bolger
Bernadette Hector
Gerald Davis
Dr. Edward Gill
Wilbur Henry
John Lamina
Margaret “Peggy” Gallagher Lukhard
Ellen Enright Malone
James E. McGarvey
John Shelton
John “Jack” Sykes

Class of 1978
Patricia Braun
Faith Bugno Paul
Joseph “Jay” P. Connaghan
Patricia Plunkett Culp
David Donofrio
Debra Dunn
Bernadette Gallagher
John Kondan
James McGillian
John W. Miller, III
Mary Pat Casey Miller
Frances Polaneczky Paul
Karen Smart
Richard F. Whitesid

Class of 1979
Margaret Devlin Bastian
Michael K. Carr
Douglas Caterfino
Mike Dowds
Dolores Gilman
James Jones
Ann Kollmer
Maryellen McDermott
Kevin Patrick Murphy
Peter Wonsiewski

Class of 1980
Michael John Bauer
Nancy Bernhardt
Alfred M. Blarsky
Stephen Byrne
Timothy J. Connor
Kimber Cunnane
Gary DuBrey
Stephen M. Gandolfo
Brian Gardner
Jonathan A. Hirsch
Eileen Joyce
Michael J. Lerario

Class of 1981
Thomas Cavanagh
Sheila Gillard Lamb
James Mayer
James McGowan
Mary Ann McNeff Wolf
Christopher Miller
James Morrissey
Keith Mumber
Daryl Rykard
William Snyder

Class of 1982
Barbara Breidor
Thomas A. Gallagher
Kenneth Gandolfo
Marian Fee Gotthold
Christian Mattioli
Brian Smith

Class of 1983
John Bonacci
Brian Caplan
James Moore
Richard Roman
John Walsh

Class of 1984
Ron Bianchini
Todd Conway
Steven Dominello
Timothy Green
David Flynn
King R. Harris III
Joseph Jurbala
Kimberly McNamara-Heeney
Patricia Ann Hughes Orrison
Debbie Dolan Rosenbaum
Carlton Saunders
Brigitte DePiero Witwer
John Wolf

Class of 1985
John Anderson
Robert Hackett
Edward P. Quinn
Edward Shea
Ivan B.Turczeniuk

Class of 1986
John C. Cavanaugh
Brian Monaghan
Brian M. O’Neill Sr.
Cecilia Wormley Peterson
Heather Leigh Poate
Thomas N. Reilly, Jr.

Class of 1987
John D’Andrea
Maryellen Marlin Kobeski
Cynthia Lieber
Susan MacKenzie
Brian McElhinney
Maureen McGillian-Haley

Class of 1988
Matthew Krewson
Peggy Lamore
Kalin McNichol

Class of 1989
Edwin Barnett
Michael P. Hagan
David Schuck

Class of 1990
Jeanette Finkinhofer
James “Jamie” McNutt
Steven Pascuzzi
Tara Farley Tarlo

Class of 1991
William Scully
Shannon K.Taylor

Class of 1992
Alexis Madell
Carl Norris

Class of 1993
Mario Carlo, Jr.
Leonard Carr
Dawn Gleason
Leah N. Holland
Michael McGillian
Andrew Mumenthaler

Class of 1994
Berthelot Marcelin
Charles Ziccardi

Class of 1995
Daniel Rogers
Richard Williams

Class of 1996
Andrea Lynne Tedesco Tuffy

Class of 1997
Brendan Moat

Class of 1998
Colleen Kenney Jaszewski
Janine Longo
Nicholas Paolino

Class of 1999
Leidy Bonanno
Jennifer Tuffy
Michael Daniel Walls

Class of 2000
Peter Hagan
Lauren Nowicki
Jason Waeltz

Class of 2001
Bradford Bastian
Jenai M. Hudson
Class of 2003
Sheron Coln

Class of 2002
Brian Hartman

Class of 2003
Matthew Zeccardi

Class of 2004
Daniel Manela
Brian Young

Class of 2005
Ryan McGinty
Daniel Sweeney

Class of 2007
Lindsay Budnick
Thomas Michael O’Hara

Class of 2008
Andrew Martin

Class of 2009
Bonnie Eckstrom
Justin H. Schley

Class of 2012
Sara Sawick

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2017 Bishop McDevitt High School

 
125 Royal Avenue | Wyncote, PA 19095 | Map
   

Faculty and Staff Gateway

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?